SOUTH SHORE SCHOOL OF DANCE - WWW.DANCESCHOOLSMASSAPEQUA.COM

 

Celebrating 35 years of EXCELLENCE

"Come to the BEST for the PRICE of the REST!"

Please note that we have moved to a New State of the Art Facility located at 1099 N. Broadway, North Massapequa 11758.  Our new phone number is 516-777-7888. Check out our new South Shore School Of Dance Facebook page.  Please LIKE US and comment about our new state of the art facility and amazing dance and music programs.  



Class Schedule

 

 

Monday

 

Tuesday

 

Wednesday


Thursday



 Friday
 

Saturday


10:00-10:45AM

TBA



 
9:30-10:15 AM

2 years old

Combo

Ballet, Tap, Irish

Parent and Child



 
9:30-10:15 AM

2 years old

 Combo

Ballet, Tap, Irish

Parent and Child




 4:00-4:45 PM

Beginner Jazz

Grades K-3



4:15-5:45 PM

TBA




8:30-9:15 AM

2 year old combo

Ballet, Tap, Irish

 

4:00-5:00 PM

Ballet

Grades 4,5,6
and Teen

 



10:30-11:15 AM

3 years old combo

Ballet, Tap, Irish

 

11:30-12:15 PM

4 years old combo

Ballet, Tap, Irish



       10:30-11:15 AM

     3 years old combo

      Ballet, Tap, Irish


11:30-12:15 PM

4 years old


 Combo

Ballet, Tap, Irish

 



4:45-5:30 PM

Tiny Tot Acro

Ages 3-6

Boys & Girls




5:00-6:00 PM

Irish Step

Grades K-4




9:30-10:15 AM

Music Together


9:30-10:15 AM

2 years old Combo

Ballet, Tap, Irish

 

5:15-6:15 PM

Lyrical Dance

Grades 4-6 &

Teen


6:15 - 6:45 PM

Leaps and Turns

 

4:10-5:10 PM

Ballet

Grades K-3


5:10-6:10 PM

All Boys Hip Hop

 

3:10-4:10 PM

Private







 

 


 5:30-6:30 PM

 Acro- All Ages

 Boys & Girls

    

6:30-7:00 PM

Advanced Concepts




6:00-7:00 PM

COMPANY PRACTICE

Grades K-4



10:30-11:15 AM

3 & 4 years old
Combo

Ballet, Tap, Irish

 

6:45-7:30 PM

Tap

Pre-Teen/Teen


7:30-8:15PM
Jazz
Pre-Teen/Teen

 

5:15-6:00 PM

Beginner Tap

Grades 1-4



6:10-7:10 PM

Ballet

Grades K-3


 

4:15-5:15 PM

JumpBunch

Ages 2-6


5:30-6:15 PM

Pre-School Combo


6:30-7:30PM

Adult Bellydance

 

7:15-8:15 PM

Adult Irish Step Dancing


 


7:00-8:00 PM

COMPANY PRACTICE

Grades 5 and up



6:00-7:00 PM

Art

Grades K-4



10:30-11:15 AM

Pre-School Art

Ages 3-6



 
11:30-12:15 PM

Art

Grades 1-4

 

7:00-8:00 PM

Art

Grades K-4



8:15-9:15 PM

Adult Ballet

 

6:10-7:10 PM

Hip Hop

Grades K-4



7:30-8:30 PM

Teen Hip Hop

 

6:30-8:00 PM

Ballet

Grades 4-6 &

Teen

8:00-8:30 PM

Tech/Pointe

 

  

         



 


7:00-8:00 PM

Art

Grades 5 and up



 11:30-12:15 PM

4 & 5 yr old combo

Ballet, Tap, Irish

 


 

8:15-9:15 PM

Exercise with

Darlene




 

 

8:15-9:15 PM

Zumba with

Darlene

 

8:15-9:15 PM

Exercise with

Darlene

   


12:15-1:00 PM

Tiny Tot Acro

Ages 3-6